?
Solved

Cisco AnyConnect

Posted on 2014-01-13
4
Medium Priority
?
363 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-13
Everytime I connect to my VPN using Cisco Secure Mobility client from my home machine, I cannot print to my home wireless printer.  When I disconnect, I can print again.  What can I do to get this working?
0
Comment
Question by:WPincusIT
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:amigan_99
amigan_99 earned 999 total points
ID: 39777498
Click the gears next to your vpn host name or IP and check Enable Local LAN Access.
0
 
LVL 1

Assisted Solution

by:amigan_99
amigan_99 earned 999 total points
ID: 39777511
In pictures..
HowPicVPN.jpg
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Henk van Achterberg earned 501 total points
ID: 39777568
This is only possible if this is allowed in the anyconnect profile. If you do not see the option please contact your administrator.
0
 

Author Comment

by:WPincusIT
ID: 39777672
Thanks.  Looks like I have to setup that option on the client and the Cisco Administrator had to allow it on the back end.  Thanks
0