[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

images from Microsoft

Posted on 2014-01-13
3
Medium Priority
?
285 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-29
I'm using MS Powerpoint 2010 and I need to get images from Microsoft only.  Meaning I can't go to google and randomly get images from google or 3rd parties.  What's the proper procedure to get this images from MS only?  There was a way under Office 2007/2003 that allowed to do this from within Powerpoint.
0
Comment
Question by:uppercut71412
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:David Kroll
ID: 39777335
0
 
LVL 23

Expert Comment

by:JSRWilson
ID: 39778549
Just note those instrux are not for v. 2010 they are for the new 2013

How did you do it in 2003 / 2007??
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
David Kroll earned 2000 total points
ID: 39780705
When you go to Insert - Clip Art, the clip art panel to the right allows you to search for clip art.  There's a checkbox to include Microsoft.com content.  Is this not what you need?
0