Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

jQuery Photo Gallery Script Needed

Posted on 2014-01-13
5
Medium Priority
?
358 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-24
I need a photo gallery script (either stand alone or Drupal) that does the following...

Thumbnail slider on the bottom. When I click a thumbnail, the image appears above it. At that point, the user can click the main image and view it in a lightbox.

I've attached a screen shot of the design - you should get the idea here. Thank you!
Screen-Shot-2014-01-13-at-2.21.2.png
0
Comment
Question by:Lanmarkian
5 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 672 total points
ID: 39777943
I have used fancybox a lot http://fancyapps.com/fancybox/#examples
0
 
LVL 33

Assisted Solution

by:Big Monty
Big Monty earned 664 total points
ID: 39782388
I'm a big fan of LightView

http://projects.nickstakenburg.com/lightview

Easy to implement and customize
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:teodor birca
teodor birca earned 664 total points
ID: 39813744
0