Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Video Editor embed into website?

Posted on 2014-01-13
4
Medium Priority
?
770 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-17
Hi, is it possible to include a video editor into web page using Joomla or other tools?
0
Comment
Question by:TeknikDev
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 34

Accepted Solution

by:
Big Monty earned 1500 total points
ID: 39780353
I believe you're looking for something like this:

http://www.wevideo.com/apis
http://studio.stupeflix.com/en/support/api/
0
 

Author Comment

by:TeknikDev
ID: 39782031
For commercial use also?
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:lenamtl
ID: 39782268
Have you checked this Joomla extension
http://www.kaltura.org/project/kaltura-video-joomla
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Big Monty
ID: 39782299
yes those links i gave can be used for commercial use
0