Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Java Projects

Posted on 2014-01-14
4
Medium Priority
?
303 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-30
Hi,

I am a Java developer, i want to expertise in java, so i am searching for core java projects to download,debugging,and to improve my programmatic  skills,please provide me some links where i can download good core java projects which covers most of the core java concepts.

i have practiced many core java examples,but i want to learn end-to-end solutions.please help me.
0
Comment
Question by:prabhualla
4 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
zzynx earned 1500 total points
ID: 39779579
Have a look at the code of open source software projects written in java: http://java-source.net/
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Smart_Kid
ID: 39784955
Check the Java tab in Mykong

It describes the tutorial pretty well and the working code can be downloaded from the page bottom.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:prabhualla
ID: 39806388
if provide some more info it would be more appreciable.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:Elbassel
ID: 39820430
Hi prabhualla,
To become javatar you have to start with J2SE, Introduction to Java book is recommended, it has a lot of examples and exercises.
you can download the book from here:
prabhuallaIntroduction to Java.
0