Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Java, How do I determine what went wrong with this error stack

Posted on 2014-01-14
3
Medium Priority
?
904 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-15
How do I determine what went wrong with this error stack

Is there a missing jar

Thanks

Caught Exception while Creating QueueConnection from QueueConnectionFactory
com.ibm.msg.client.jms.DetailedJMSException: JMSFMQ6312: An exception occurred in the Java(tm) MQI.
The Java(tm) MQI has thrown an exception describing the problem.
See the linked exception for further information.
com.ibm.msg.client.jms.DetailedJMSException: JMSFMQ6312: An exception occurred in the Java(tm) MQI.
The Java(tm) MQI has thrown an exception describing the problem.
See the linked exception for further information.
        at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method)
        at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:57)
        at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:45)
        at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:525)
        at com.ibm.msg.client.commonservices.j2se.NLSServices.createException(NLSServices.java:319)
        at com.ibm.msg.client.commonservices.nls.NLSServices.createException(NLSServices.java:233)
        at com.ibm.msg.client.wmq.factories.WMQConnectionFactory.createV7ProviderConnection(WMQConnectionFactory.java:6889)
        at com.ibm.msg.client.wmq.factories.WMQConnectionFactory.createProviderConnection(WMQConnectionFactory.java:6277)
        at com.ibm.msg.client.jms.admin.JmsConnectionFactoryImpl.createConnection(JmsConnectionFactoryImpl.java:285)
        at com.ibm.mq.jms.MQConnectionFactory.createCommonConnection(MQConnectionFactory.java:6233)
        at com.ibm.mq.jms.MQQueueConnectionFactory.createQueueConnection(MQQueueConnectionFactory.java:120)
        at connection.JMSConnection.makeQueueConnectionMQSeries(JMSConnection.java:228)
        at connection.JMSConnection.makeQueueConnection(JMSConnection.java:614)
        at testType.JMS_PTP.setupMsgTransportProtocol(JMS_PTP.java:335)
        at testType.JMS_PTP.run(JMS_PTP.java:806)
Caused by: com.ibm.mq.jmqi.JmqiException: CC=2;RC=2195;AMQ9546: Error return code received. [1=java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException[null],3=NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0]
        at com.ibm.mq.jmqi.JmqiEnvironment.processESESecurity(JmqiEnvironment.java:989)
        at com.ibm.mq.jmqi.JmqiEnvironment.getInstance(JmqiEnvironment.java:809)
        at com.ibm.mq.jmqi.JmqiEnvironment.getMQI(JmqiEnvironment.java:615)
        at com.ibm.msg.client.wmq.factories.WMQConnectionFactory.createV7ProviderConnection(WMQConnectionFactory.java:6881)
        ... 8 more
Caused by: java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException
        at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0(Native Method)
        at sun.reflect.NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.java:57)
        at sun.reflect.DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance(DelegatingConstructorAccessorImpl.java:45)
        at java.lang.reflect.Constructor.newInstance(Constructor.java:525)
        at com.ibm.mq.jmqi.JmqiEnvironment.processESESecurity(JmqiEnvironment.java:896)
        ... 11 more
Caused by: java.lang.NoClassDefFoundError: com/ibm/mq/headers/MQDataException
        at com.ibm.mq.ese.service.ServicesFactoryImpl.createPolicyService(ServicesFactoryImpl.java:173)
        at com.ibm.mq.ese.jmqi.InterceptedJmqiImpl.createServices(InterceptedJmqiImpl.java:224)
        at com.ibm.mq.ese.jmqi.InterceptedJmqiImpl.<init>(InterceptedJmqiImpl.java:184)
        at com.ibm.mq.ese.jmqi.ESEJMQI.<init>(ESEJMQI.java:117)
        ... 16 more
Caused by: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: com.ibm.mq.headers.MQDataException
        at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(URLClassLoader.java:366)
        at java.net.URLClassLoader$1.run(URLClassLoader.java:355)
        at java.security.AccessController.doPrivileged(Native Method)
        at java.net.URLClassLoader.findClass(URLClassLoader.java:354)
        at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(ClassLoader.java:423)
        at java.lang.ClassLoader.loadClass(ClassLoader.java:356)
        ... 20 more
Linked Exception:
com.ibm.mq.jmqi.JmqiException: CC=2;RC=2195;AMQ9546: Error return code received. [1=java.lang.reflect.InvocationTargetException[null],3=NativeConstructorAccessorImpl.newInstance0]
-----------------------------------------------

Open in new window

0
Comment
Question by:Los Angeles1
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
dpearson earned 1000 total points
ID: 39780898
Generally best to start at the bottom, which in your case is:

Caused by: java.lang.ClassNotFoundException: com.ibm.mq.headers.MQDataException

That's telling you that Java could not load that class.  So you're either missing a JAR or in this case it looks like it might be loading classes dynamically through reflection, so you may have a class name in a config file that doesn't match the code.

Doug
0
 
LVL 37

Assisted Solution

by:zzynx
zzynx earned 1000 total points
ID: 39781535
According to this link you seem to be missing this jar:
com.ibm.mq.headers.jar
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 39784653
Thanx 4 axxepting
0