Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Fax machine cover sheet.

Posted on 2014-01-14
4
Medium Priority
?
465 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-18
Using windows7
Please help me create a fax cover sheet.
Maybe using software.

There is a fax machine that plugs into the computer.
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 26

Assisted Solution

by:pony10us
pony10us earned 1000 total points
ID: 39780875
Most fax machines that plug into computers come with software. That software usually has some pre-built cover sheets as well as customizable ones. Other than that, you can get templates for fax cover sheets for most word processing programs.
0
 
LVL 98

Accepted Solution

by:
John Hurst earned 1000 total points
ID: 39780884
Do you have Office?  Word has lots of Fax Cover sheets. That is how I make my (very few) fax cover sheets.

Word, File, New, Fax.

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39791578
thanks for fax coversheet information.
0
 
LVL 98

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 39791587
@rgb192 - You are very welcome and I was happy to help.

.... Thinkpads_User
0