Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

outlook color

Posted on 2014-01-15
3
Medium Priority
?
220 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-15
Hello All,
I like to color events and meeting in outlook. Though outlook seems to have limited number of colors. Is there a outlook addin somewhere free or paid that lets us use more colors for events/meeting
0
Comment
Question by:Rayne
3 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:David Kroll
ID: 39783178
It doesn't appear that you can add any new colors.
0
 
LVL 3

Accepted Solution

by:
13Shadow earned 2000 total points
ID: 39783382
I haven't used it myself but maybe this add-in will give you more colors:
http://outlook2013addin.codeplex.com/releases/view/109338
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rayne
ID: 39784017
That is awesome 13Shadow, thank you thank you...BTW - my birthday is 13 :) as well
0