Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Enable Window 2012 Terminal Server

Posted on 2014-01-15
5
Medium Priority
?
450 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-19
Any step by step guide to enable a Window 2012 terminal server ? How to enable the Terminal licensing on the server ?

Tks
0
Comment
Question by:AXISHK
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 2

Assisted Solution

by:Johan Ohlsson
Johan Ohlsson earned 800 total points
ID: 39784730
Hello!
I am sending herewith a small guide in an attach file that you can read and see
if you find it useful.
There is a description how to insert obvious smaller environment with three servers. Maybe you're looking for a smaller version?
Installing-Remote-Desktop-Servic.docx
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
Manjunath Sullad earned 1200 total points
ID: 39784783
Below link will show you how to configure RDS (Terminal service) on Windows server 2012


http://www.techieshelp.com/windows-server-2012-install-and-configure-remote-desktop-services/
0
 

Author Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 39790425
Tks
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:AXISHK
ID: 39793121
Tks
0