Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to create a calendar template for Outlook 2010

Posted on 2014-01-17
3
Medium Priority
?
7,465 Views
Last Modified: 2014-04-08
Is there any way to create a calendar template for Outlook 2010? I know how to make a stationary template (and a Quick Step) but couldn't find the steps for making one for a meeting. There is a standard meeting invitation (with charts and graphs) that I have to send out periodically and it would be nice to be able to create it from a meeting template rather than copying a pasting the information from an old meeting. Is this possible?
0
Comment
Question by:SAW56
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Rgonzo1971
Rgonzo1971 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39790498
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Md. Mojahid earned 1000 total points
ID: 39791567
refer to this hope that will help you.
Www.howtogeek.com/97859/how-to-create-use-templates
0
 
LVL 76

Expert Comment

by:David Lee
ID: 39807587
Hi, SAW56.

What does "calendar template" mean in this context?  Do you mean an appointment/meeting with all the details already filled in?
0