Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

TSgrinder source code?

Posted on 2014-01-18
4
Medium Priority
?
475 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-11
As per title, looking for the tsgrinder source code.
0
Comment
Question by:cgruber
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 49

Accepted Solution

by:
dbrunton earned 1000 total points
ID: 39791571
Contact the author.  His website http://www.hammerofgod.com/index.php and he has a contact button at the bottom.
0
 
LVL 64

Expert Comment

by:btan
ID: 39791852
You couldnt find it (directly) from internet (did tried the below attempt).
https://search.nerdydata.com/search/#!/searchTerm=terminal service grinder/searchPage=1/sort=rel
0
 

Author Comment

by:cgruber
ID: 39792091
dbrunton - Thanks. I had already done that though.

breadtan - I'm sorry, I dont understand your comment.
0
 
LVL 64

Expert Comment

by:btan
ID: 39792096
just to say that in open internet not able to get the source, unless there are some torrent sharing but suggest not to venture into those. the nerdydata link is more of search Engine for Source Code which I thought you may be interested. e.g. http://nerdydata.com/?tumblr.

I did not managed to find anything close to what you are searching though using that.
0