Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

list ip addresses on the server

Posted on 2014-01-18
4
Medium Priority
?
451 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-25
Using godaddy dedicated no control panel windows server 2008 using iis7, I want to see a list of ip addresses on the server.

is there a cmd.exe command 'list ip addresses'
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:jburgaard
jburgaard earned 1000 total points
ID: 39791500
did you try
ipconfig  /all
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:wrwiii12
ID: 39791621
Are you looking for your IP address or all IP address on that hosted server?
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
lanboyo earned 1000 total points
ID: 39792019
If you are looking for the ip addresses of the server itself then jburgaard is correct. If you want to see the IPs connected to it you can try netstat -an to see the connection table.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39809571
netstat -an
ipconfig /all

thanks
0