[Okta Webinar] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

Help me contact Plenty of fish girl

Posted on 2014-01-22
5
Medium Priority
?
168 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-23
Hi

My iPhone POF app told me that Dorothy somebody had tried to contact me.
Finally

SO, I want to see her message, but the POF app doesn't have it in the message section.
It still says, "Nothing here yet...why not message somebody."

Neither does the POF website. I can not reply.

What has happened, and is there a way to find her?

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:beavoid
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 54

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 2000 total points
ID: 39800048
Could have been spam or deleted profile.  Or maybe an issue with the app.  Did you try going to the website?
0
 

Author Comment

by:beavoid
ID: 39800137
The website is also empty.
0
 
LVL 54

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 2000 total points
ID: 39800151
More than likely it was spam or a deleted profile.
0
 

Author Comment

by:beavoid
ID: 39800168
Is this actionable ?
I'm very p'd off
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 39802067
no it's not actionable
0