Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Is there a PMS that has all the functionality of Mavenlink but that I can store locally.

Posted on 2014-01-22
3
Medium Priority
?
381 Views
Last Modified: 2014-11-12
Have a webdesign company. Looking for something like mavenlink that I can integrate with quickbooks and google calendar and such, but I want my information stored locally not on an online portal.
0
Comment
Question by:jeffreychorba
3 Comments
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Hamada
ID: 39803007
I think you need something like Zimbra Collaboration Server
http://www.zimbra.com/products/
0
 
LVL 46

Expert Comment

by:tbsgadi
ID: 39803600
0
 
LVL 25

Accepted Solution

by:
nickg5 earned 2000 total points
ID: 39831311
As mentoned above there are alternatives to Mavenlink.
Asana, Redmine and others
Here is a list and you can evaluate each one.
http://alternativeto.net/software/mavenlink/
0