Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

java and flash player updates

Posted on 2014-01-23
2
Medium Priority
?
353 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-27
I have windows 2012 Domain controller.
at the moment ofcourse any client can java und flash player updates on their computer(no admin right)
can someone give me a solution ,how can i without all rechner manuel update.?

ofcourse i have many servers on my network too.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:apollo-13
2 Comments
 
LVL 17

Assisted Solution

by:Kent Dyer
Kent Dyer earned 750 total points
ID: 39805867
You should be able to deploy using GPO/LGPO.

ItNinja / GPAnswers have some examples you should be able to use.
0
 
LVL 6

Accepted Solution

by:
smithandandersen earned 750 total points
ID: 39806296
I use Group policies for this all the time.
I use ORCA to edit the packages and then push via a  computer GP
0