Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Need a script of csvde command

Posted on 2014-01-24
4
Medium Priority
?
151 Views
Last Modified: 2014-12-24
Need a script or csvde command to export list of users that are enabled in domain but have not logged on the the domain in x number of days
0
Comment
Question by:SyFy
  • 2
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 29

Accepted Solution

by:
becraig earned 2000 total points
ID: 39807081
Try if this works:
import-module ac*
Get-ADUser -Filter 'enabled -eq $true' | Format-Table -Property name, LastLogonDate

Open in new window


If not I can probably tweak it a bit to get exactly what you need.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Venugopal N
ID: 39807105
You can use the dsquery to get the list of stale users account.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc725702.aspx
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Venugopal N
ID: 39807113
dsquery user -o rdn/samid  -inactive 26 -limit 0
0
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:becraig
ID: 39807971
Replace 240 below with the number of days you want to check for

import-module ac*
Search-ADAccount -AccountInactive -TimeSpan ([timespan]240d) -UsersOnly
0