Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

ASP.net VB.net Pivoting Data Table

Posted on 2014-01-24
4
Medium Priority
?
496 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-27
Hi

I found the following example of pivoting a DataTable in Visual Studio 2008
I am having issue getting it going in Visual Studio 2010.
Does anyone have any similar examples in VB.net 2010
0
Comment
Question by:Murray Brown
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 39808254
I found the following example what example?
0
 
LVL 83

Accepted Solution

by:
CodeCruiser earned 2000 total points
ID: 39813632
Do you get any errors if you put this code in a VS2010 project?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Murray Brown
ID: 39814178
Had actually done that with a good result. So thanks for the same answer
0