Solved

How to get page facebook likes in massive amounts?

Posted on 2014-01-25
6
265 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-27
How to get page Facebook likes in massive amounts?I heard there is application bot , is that true?
0
Comment
Question by:Ihab
6 Comments
 
LVL 58

Accepted Solution

by:
Gary earned 250 total points
ID: 39808887
All those 'offers' of making you the most popular person on the planet are just scams - they mean nothing in the real world
What is the point of paying for 5000 people to like one post if they never stay in touch?

Now if you want to get real people who will likely keep coming back and liking more things
http://www.postplanner.com/get-more-likes-fans-facebook-page/
0
 
LVL 52

Assisted Solution

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 250 total points
ID: 39808888
This kind of marketing has been rehashed many times.  Getting fake 'likes' does not help.  What you need are engaged users that actually like your product.  This is one such article http://www.jonloomer.com/2014/01/13/bad-facebook-marketing-strategies/ and there are more on this subject.   It is also against facebooks terms of service which means it is against EE's TOS to even try and find an answer.

Sometimes the answer to a question here is simply there is no answer and this is one of those questions.
0
 
LVL 93

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 39808952
What would be wrong with working hard yourself to make a page that people want to visit. Nothing is free.

.... Thinkpads_User
0
Free Tool: Port Scanner

Check which ports are open to the outside world. Helps make sure that your firewall rules are working as intended.

One of a set of tools we are providing to everyone as a way of saying thank you for being a part of the community.

 

Author Comment

by:Ihab
ID: 39809075
So all these applications on the net "bot" are scam?
0
 
LVL 52

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 39809082
yes.
0
 
LVL 58

Expert Comment

by:Gary
ID: 39809089
Yes!
0