Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

facebook settings question

Posted on 2014-01-25
3
Medium Priority
?
345 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-25
Hi experts,

This is a question on facebook.

I have a friend on my friend list who would post inappropriate posts and they would appear on my newsfeed page. So I blocked posts from that friend and they no longer appear on my newsfeed.

So my question is how do I undo that.
I want to go ahead and receive stuff that this friend posts, on my newsfeed again.  

I don't really know how to do that?
Anyone know how?
0
Comment
Question by:maqskywalker
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 1000 total points
ID: 39809393
Go to your friend's page and click on "Follow".

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 99

Assisted Solution

by:John Hurst
John Hurst earned 1000 total points
ID: 39809395
In Facebook, open (click on) the little gear at the top right of Facebook (not IE itself) and go Settings. Over at the left you will see privacy amongst other things. Click on Privacy and work through the settings.

There are three main settings to consider (like Who can see my stuff).

.... Thinkpads_User
0
 
LVL 99

Expert Comment

by:John Hurst
ID: 39809542
@maqskywalker - Thanks and I was happy to help. Enjoy Facebook.

.... Thinkpads_User
0