Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

where is change adapter settings

Posted on 2014-01-25
3
Medium Priority
?
282 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-26
I added ips in godaddy.com website (not control panel: I do not have a windows server 2008 control panel)

http://support.godaddy.com/help/article/1478/adding-ip-addresses-to-your-windows-server-traditional


I am using windows server 2008 godaddy no control panel (so no support)

At the end of the tutorial will netstat -an, ipconfig -all display the new ip addresses that have been added successfully.




I can not find step4 windows server 2008
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
3 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Kwoof earned 2000 total points
ID: 39809621
its the manage network connections on the left
0
 
LVL 84

Expert Comment

by:David Johnson, CD, MVP
ID: 39809650
netstat -an
ipconfig -all
 from a command prompt (cmd.exe)
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39810989
I found adapter settings and completed tutorial
0