Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

adobe product that creates checks to sales people for bringing sales

Posted on 2014-01-28
5
Medium Priority
?
412 Views
Last Modified: 2014-01-28
which adobe product

can create checks to pay sales people a commission for providing referrals.

I have never used this product but I know a business that says that they previously have joined a $150 a month service for many months to pay their sales people for getting customers to their video membership website
0
Comment
Question by:rgb192
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 14

Assisted Solution

by:Andy M
Andy M earned 800 total points
ID: 39814777
I don't believe there is an adobe product that can do this.

Dreamweaver is just an application for creating web content.

It may be possible to create a dynamic website with plugins and databases that can track and do this but that's quite customised and if you don't know how to use dreamweaver/create websites/databasing you may find it very difficult to do on your own.

There may be some third party online tracking companies that can do what you are asking for a monthly fee as noted in your request.
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 39815035
This is going to be part of your CRM/Sales management system.    What are you using now to capture sales online?  otherwise you can roll your own.
0
 

Author Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39815249
Okay I am asking the name of the adobe product that is a crm/sales management system?

I am not looking to use the product or a similar product.  I just want a name and link of that software.
0
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Scott Fell,  EE MVE earned 1200 total points
ID: 39815414
Morty500UK is correct, there is not an adobe product for that.

Some options for crm
http://www.salesforce.com/
http://www.oracle.com/us/solutions/crm/
https://highrisehq.com/
http://www.sugarcrm.com/
https://www.pipelinedeals.com/
...and many more
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rgb192
ID: 39816751
Thanks for explanation of existing programs.
0