Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

outlook 2010

Posted on 2014-01-28
3
Medium Priority
?
390 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-07
I have 2 inboxes (ie 2 accounts) in my outlook 2010
Why is it that the SAME MAIL sent to both accounts displays as html (correctly) in one inbox and as text in the other inbox?

I have checked all settings - in particular the trust center setting for email security and this is correct

I cannot see where the problem
0
Comment
Question by:doctorbill
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:David Carr
David Carr earned 1000 total points
ID: 39815852
Try opening Outlook in Safe Mode. To do so, close Outlook. Click on Start, then Run... . In the box type  ‘Outlook /safe’ and click OK. If it works correctly in Safe Mode, you may have to disable Outlook add-ins.
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Md. Mojahid earned 1000 total points
ID: 39816860
Create new profile and reconfigure both account also check virus.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:doctorbill
ID: 39843324
solved
0