[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Cisco Meraki

Posted on 2014-01-29
6
Medium Priority
?
451 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-25
How does Meraki get setup via IPADS or should I say how do IPADS get setup using Meraki ? From what I gather is some cases each IPAD has to be done individually unless there is equipment designed to sync all IPADs.
0
Comment
Question by:discoveranother
6 Comments
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:Istvan Kalmar
ID: 39817865
Hi,

What do you want to do exacltly?
sync with local servers?
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:tmoore1962
ID: 39818601
Apple Lion profile server
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:discoveranother
ID: 39831925
Deploy apps to Ipads using Meraki ?
0
 
LVL 47

Assisted Solution

by:Craig Beck
Craig Beck earned 1000 total points
ID: 39860365
Configurator should let you do what you need.
0
 
LVL 39

Accepted Solution

by:
Aaron Tomosky earned 1000 total points
ID: 39860398
To use meraki to deploy apps you have to install the profile. In your meraki account is a code under iOS. On the iOS devices go to m.meraki.com or just install the meraki app
0