Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Distribution groups time stamp

Posted on 2014-01-30
3
Medium Priority
?
30 Views
Last Modified: 2015-06-23
Hi,

Is there a way for me to see what was the last time all the distro groups were used? Can i achieve this by using the GUI or CLI?

Let me know if you need more info.

Thank you.

Ilan Derey.

SMHelpDesk
0
Comment
Question by:SMHelpDesk
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Jamie McKillop earned 2000 total points
ID: 39823882
Hello,

No, this information is not available on the object itself. You could search your transaction logs to find out if anything was sent to it recently.

-JJ
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Seth Simmons
ID: 40845893
This question has been classified as abandoned and is closed as part of the Cleanup Program. See the recommendation for more details.
0