Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SQL Server Management Studio 2012 Express Question

Posted on 2014-02-01
2
Medium Priority
?
445 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-02
Using SQL Server Management Studio 2012, is it possible to create databases, create tables with DB, alter tables ad delete tables?
0
Comment
Question by:hojohappy
2 Comments
 
LVL 29

Expert Comment

by:Paul Jackson
ID: 39827230
Yes to all of the above
0
 
LVL 16

Accepted Solution

by:
Surendra Nath earned 2000 total points
ID: 39827232
Yes it can done using SSMS (SQL Server Management Studio) 2012

Create Database

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms186312.aspx

Create table

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms188264.aspx

altering tables

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms189084.aspx
0