Solved

Oracle 11G installation help

Posted on 2014-02-04
3
468 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-05
I'm looking for an expert that is available for a small contract job to install Oracle 11g to a Red Hat Linux server and migrate a 10.2 database to it.
0
Comment
Question by:NytroZ
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
gplana earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
I think you should go to another kind of site, just as freelancer.com, where you can hire experts for some money.

This site is supposed to answer quick questions (such as where you can found experts).

Hope it helps. Regards.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:NytroZ
Comment Utility
Thanks for the tip!
0
 
LVL 117

Expert Comment

by:Andrew Hancock (VMware vExpert / EE MVE)
Comment Utility
Or post this information on the EE Job Board!

see here

http://careers.experts-exchange.com/

Also look in the Zones, at the Top Oracle Experts, and Check their Profiles!

It will state if they are available for hire!
0