[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

catalyst 3750x and netflow

Posted on 2014-02-06
2
Medium Priority
?
1,782 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-15
Does the 3750x 48 ports IP-Base IOS support netflow? Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:leblanc
2 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
pony10us earned 1000 total points
ID: 39840075
Sort of

From the config guide:

Flexible  NetFlow is supported only on the Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X switch  running the IP base or IP services feature set and equipped with the  network services module. It is not supported on switches running the NPE  or the LAN base image.

http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/switches/lan/catalyst3750x_3560x/software/release/15.0_1_se/configuration/guide/swmnetflow.html
0
 
LVL 3

Assisted Solution

by:markc56
markc56 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39840089
Yes.

Cisco Catalyst 3750-X and 3560-X Series Switches Data Sheet
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/prod/collateral/switches/ps5718/ps6406/qa_c67-578933.html
0