[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

How I create PDF with adobe acrobat from 2 jpeg images?

Posted on 2014-02-09
2
Medium Priority
?
499 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-09
I have several jpg images, I want to create pdf in adobe acrobat.
Please advise
0
Comment
Question by:Ihab
2 Comments
 
LVL 35

Accepted Solution

by:
Dan Craciun earned 1200 total points
ID: 39845573
If you have Adobe Acrobat (not Adobe Reader) then simply select them all, right click and choose "Combine supported files in Acrobat".

It will open a dialog box where you can reorder them, select file size and then press "Combine files".

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 18

Assisted Solution

by:web_tracker
web_tracker earned 800 total points
ID: 39845678
If you do not have adobe acrobat you can do it in MS office as well. Depending upon what version of office you are using. MS office 2007 and 2010 has the ability to save a document as a pdf. Open up MS word, paste the 2 jpegs in the word document then click save as.... pdf.

If your version of office does not have the ability to save as pdf, then you can add a pdf printer, such as Bullzip PDf. What this application does it can save your document as a pdf, by choosing print.... in the printer selection you will select Bullzip pdf, instead of your printer, then it will automatically open and save your document as a pdf ( it will not print the document it will only create a pdf).   Bullzip can be downloaded from: http://www.bullzip.com/
0