Solved

Exchange 2010 Move Request showing Green

Posted on 2014-02-10
7
351 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-11
Exchange 2010 Move Request showing Green

I have recently used Local move request to move user mailbox from one database to another database.

After the move was completed I cleared the move request, however under the Move Request in the left pane , the icon still shows green. I wonder if something else needs to be cleared up.

Any help will be very much appreciated.

Thank you
0
Comment
Question by:jskfan
7 Comments
 
LVL 57

Assisted Solution

by:Pete Long
Pete Long earned 50 total points
ID: 39847985
I'm confused - what Icon? post a screen shot

PL
0
 

Author Comment

by:jskfan
ID: 39848232
it shows just on the left pane
moverequest
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
David Carr earned 175 total points
ID: 39848437
that icon is always green.
0
How to improve team productivity

Quip adds documents, spreadsheets, and tasklists to your Slack experience
- Elevate ideas to Quip docs
- Share Quip docs in Slack
- Get notified of changes to your docs
- Available on iOS/Android/Desktop/Web
- Online/Offline

 
LVL 8

Assisted Solution

by:EEhotline
EEhotline earned 175 total points
ID: 39848561
FYI: That icon is always green :)
0
 
LVL 10

Assisted Solution

by:Vijaya Babu Sekar
Vijaya Babu Sekar earned 50 total points
ID: 39849224
Please don't see the left pane, if you select "Move Request" from the left pane. Then you can see the right pane against your mailbox moved on. You can highlight and clear the request. That's all. You don't worry that "Move Request" in the left pane, That is normal. Thanks.
0
 
LVL 12

Assisted Solution

by:Md. Mojahid
Md. Mojahid earned 50 total points
ID: 39849556
Its mean its in process it might be take time its depend you data size.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jskfan
ID: 39851662
Thanks
0