Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

deleted environment variables

Posted on 2014-02-10
2
Medium Priority
?
245 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-12
I accidentally deleted two environment variables and I have no idea what they were. How can I get them back? If I do a system restore will it return them?
0
Comment
Question by:fdbguy
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
aadih earned 2000 total points
ID: 39848801
Yes.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:regmigrant
ID: 39848840
Try rebooting first - they should be recreated on boot unless you did more than simply delete the variables.
0