Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Reciept template from MS

Posted on 2014-02-12
3
Medium Priority
?
512 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-19
I need to make a receipt for home rent/lease.  Can someone send me a very simple template for this.  I was told MS might have one.
0
Comment
Question by:uppercut71412
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 39853510
Just go here:  http://office.microsoft.com/en-us/templates/

And search for "receipt"
0
 
LVL 74

Expert Comment

by:Jeffrey Kane - TechSoEasy
ID: 39853513
Or if you are using Office 2013 you can search templates from the "New" screen of any Office app.
0
 
LVL 76

Accepted Solution

by:
GrahamSkan earned 2000 total points
ID: 39853527
Any Receipt templates that Microsoft might have should be available via File/New. In 2007, they are listed as 'Templates on line', though the distinction might be a bit pointless in 365.
0