Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

vCenter Orchestrator

Posted on 2014-02-12
2
Medium Priority
?
363 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-22
Hi,

I have configured the vCO and all are shows green. I vCO client,  i am getting all are greyed out status in Workflow. The account i logged in have full admin previlege.

Could you please let me know how to create a simple workflow from vCO. Workflow_greyed out
0
Comment
Question by:kbjijo
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Abhilash
ID: 39855229
Does it happen only on this workflow or everything?
Right Click on a workflow and tell me if the Edit is grayed out too for every workflow?
Provide a screenshot if possible?
0
 
LVL 20

Accepted Solution

by:
compdigit44 earned 2000 total points
ID: 39860689
When you setup vCO did you follow the steps outlined in this article:

https://communities.vmware.com/docs/DOC-20368
0