Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

pass score for 70-640 microsoft exam on configuring ad

Posted on 2014-02-13
4
Medium Priority
?
667 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-01
Hi,

What is the pass score out of 1000 for 70-640 Configuring AD Microsoft exam?

Regards,
Sriram.
0
Comment
Question by:sriramk7
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
Mahesh earned 2000 total points
ID: 39855788
I have given this exam in Year 2009

That time its 700 and still I believe its same

http://blog.pluralsight.com/microsoft-exam-changes
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Shahnawaz Ahmed
ID: 39855801
It will be 700 i.e 70% if its your first exam then you will earn MCTS CERTIFICATE
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Shahnawaz Ahmed
ID: 39861882
Dear Sriram,

please close the question if you got the answer and choose the correct answer to give the points
0
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Shahnawaz Ahmed
ID: 39874039
@Admin.

could,you please monitor and close this questions accordingly
0