Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Page not loading erroring out

Posted on 2014-02-13
2
Medium Priority
?
2,279 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-28
Hi,
I am getting the following error in logs when i try open the link : http://dev.yatra.com:8080/flights-india-yt/dom2/book/pmt?scId=ef6d569a-2f5d-4b9d-a8f0-e9f1736f7829&flightIdCSV=DELBOMAI349AI20140228&unique=1392362748097

on my local machine.

-----------------------------------

2014-02-14 12:58:43 INFO http-bio-8080-exec-22 com.yatra.products.air.web.model.populate.PricingModelPopulator Response for passposrt Required:  
2014-02-14 12:58:43 INFO http-bio-8080-exec-22 com.yatra.products.air.web.controller.FlightPricingController Proceeding to payment page for searchId: ef6d569a-2f5d-4b9d-a8f0-e9f1736f7829
2014-02-14 12:58:43 WARN http-bio-8080-exec-22 com.yatra.platform.commons.role.CallContextKeeper Null call context!
2014-02-14 12:58:43 ERROR http-bio-8080-exec-22 com.yatra.platform.pagecache.PageCacheFilter Error getting while page cache filter
org.springframework.web.util.NestedServletException: Request processing failed; nested exception is org.apache.tiles.impl.CannotRenderException: ServletException including path '/WEB-INF/layouts/secureStandard.jsp'.
      at org.springframework.web.servlet.FrameworkServlet.processRequest(FrameworkServlet.java:656)
      at org.springframework.web.servlet.FrameworkServlet.doGet(FrameworkServlet.java:549)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:621)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:728)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:305)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:210)
      at com.yatra.platform.pagecache.PageCacheFilter.buildPageInfo(PageCacheFilter.java:78)
      at com.yatra.platform.pagecache.PageCacheFilter.doFilterInternal(PageCacheFilter.java:52)
      at org.springframework.web.filter.OncePerRequestFilter.doFilter(OncePerRequestFilter.java:76)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:243)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:210)
      at com.yatra.platform.xss.filter.XSSFilter.doFilter(XSSFilter.java:26)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:243)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:210)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardWrapperValve.invoke(StandardWrapperValve.java:222)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardContextValve.invoke(StandardContextValve.java:123)
      at org.apache.catalina.authenticator.AuthenticatorBase.invoke(AuthenticatorBase.java:472)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardHostValve.invoke(StandardHostValve.java:171)
      at org.apache.catalina.valves.ErrorReportValve.invoke(ErrorReportValve.java:99)
      at org.apache.catalina.valves.AccessLogValve.invoke(AccessLogValve.java:947)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.StandardEngineValve.invoke(StandardEngineValve.java:118)
      at org.apache.catalina.connector.CoyoteAdapter.service(CoyoteAdapter.java:408)
      at org.apache.coyote.http11.AbstractHttp11Processor.process(AbstractHttp11Processor.java:1009)
      at org.apache.coyote.AbstractProtocol$AbstractConnectionHandler.process(AbstractProtocol.java:589)
      at org.apache.tomcat.util.net.JIoEndpoint$SocketProcessor.run(JIoEndpoint.java:310)
      at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor$Worker.runTask(Unknown Source)
      at java.util.concurrent.ThreadPoolExecutor$Worker.run(Unknown Source)
      at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)
Caused by: org.apache.tiles.impl.CannotRenderException: ServletException including path '/WEB-INF/layouts/secureStandard.jsp'.
      at org.apache.tiles.impl.BasicTilesContainer.render(BasicTilesContainer.java:692)
      at org.apache.tiles.impl.BasicTilesContainer.render(BasicTilesContainer.java:644)
      at org.apache.tiles.impl.BasicTilesContainer.render(BasicTilesContainer.java:627)
      at org.apache.tiles.impl.BasicTilesContainer.render(BasicTilesContainer.java:321)
      at org.springframework.web.servlet.view.tiles2.TilesView.renderMergedOutputModel(TilesView.java:124)
      at org.springframework.js.ajax.tiles2.AjaxTilesView.renderMergedOutputModel(AjaxTilesView.java:131)
      at org.springframework.web.servlet.view.AbstractView.render(AbstractView.java:250)
      at org.springframework.web.servlet.DispatcherServlet.render(DispatcherServlet.java:1047)
      at org.springframework.web.servlet.DispatcherServlet.doDispatch(DispatcherServlet.java:817)
      at org.springframework.web.servlet.DispatcherServlet.doService(DispatcherServlet.java:719)
      at org.springframework.web.servlet.FrameworkServlet.processRequest(FrameworkServlet.java:644)
      ... 27 more
Caused by: org.apache.tiles.util.TilesIOException: ServletException including path '/WEB-INF/layouts/secureStandard.jsp'.
      at org.apache.tiles.servlet.context.ServletUtil.wrapServletException(ServletUtil.java:241)
      at org.apache.tiles.servlet.context.ServletTilesRequestContext.forward(ServletTilesRequestContext.java:243)
      at org.apache.tiles.servlet.context.ServletTilesRequestContext.dispatch(ServletTilesRequestContext.java:222)
      at org.apache.tiles.renderer.impl.TemplateAttributeRenderer.write(TemplateAttributeRenderer.java:44)
      at org.apache.tiles.renderer.impl.AbstractBaseAttributeRenderer.render(AbstractBaseAttributeRenderer.java:106)
      at org.apache.tiles.impl.BasicTilesContainer.render(BasicTilesContainer.java:670)
      at org.apache.tiles.impl.BasicTilesContainer.render(BasicTilesContainer.java:690)
      ... 37 more
Caused by: org.apache.tiles.util.TilesIOException: JSPException including path '/WEB-INF/layouts/secureHeader.jsp'.
      at org.apache.tiles.servlet.context.ServletUtil.wrapServletException(ServletUtil.java:241)
      at org.apache.tiles.jsp.context.JspTilesRequestContext.include(JspTilesRequestContext.java:105)
      at org.apache.tiles.jsp.context.JspTilesRequestContext.dispatch(JspTilesRequestContext.java:96)
      at org.apache.tiles.renderer.impl.TemplateAttributeRenderer.write(TemplateAttributeRenderer.java:44)
      at org.apache.tiles.renderer.impl.AbstractBaseAttributeRenderer.render(AbstractBaseAttributeRenderer.java:106)
      at org.apache.tiles.renderer.impl.ChainedDelegateAttributeRenderer.write(ChainedDelegateAttributeRenderer.java:76)
      at org.apache.tiles.renderer.impl.AbstractBaseAttributeRenderer.render(AbstractBaseAttributeRenderer.java:106)
      at org.apache.tiles.impl.BasicTilesContainer.render(BasicTilesContainer.java:670)
      at org.apache.tiles.impl.BasicTilesContainer.render(BasicTilesContainer.java:336)
      at org.apache.tiles.template.InsertAttributeModel.renderAttribute(InsertAttributeModel.java:210)
      at org.apache.tiles.template.InsertAttributeModel.end(InsertAttributeModel.java:126)
      at org.apache.tiles.jsp.taglib.InsertAttributeTag.doTag(InsertAttributeTag.java:311)
      at org.apache.jsp.WEB_002dINF.layouts.secureStandard_jsp._jspx_meth_tiles_005finsertAttribute_005f0(secureStandard_jsp.java:1259)
      at org.apache.jsp.WEB_002dINF.layouts.secureStandard_jsp._jspService(secureStandard_jsp.java:443)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:70)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:728)
      at org.apache.jasper.servlet.JspServletWrapper.service(JspServletWrapper.java:432)
      at org.apache.jasper.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:390)
      at org.apache.jasper.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:334)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:728)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:305)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:210)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationDispatcher.invoke(ApplicationDispatcher.java:749)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationDispatcher.processRequest(ApplicationDispatcher.java:487)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationDispatcher.doForward(ApplicationDispatcher.java:412)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationDispatcher.forward(ApplicationDispatcher.java:339)
      at org.apache.tiles.servlet.context.ServletTilesRequestContext.forward(ServletTilesRequestContext.java:241)
      ... 42 more
Caused by: com.yatra.platform.exception.DataNotFoundException: Error in executing http service
      at com.yatra.platform.http.HttpService.invoke(HttpService.java:120)
      at com.yatra.platform.http.HttpService.invoke(HttpService.java:48)
      at com.yatra.platform.commons.utils.FrescoServiceTagHandler.doStartTag(FrescoServiceTagHandler.java:82)
      at org.apache.jsp.WEB_002dINF.layouts.secureHeader_jsp._jspx_meth_fresco_005fscriptTag_005f0(secureHeader_jsp.java:115)
      at org.apache.jsp.WEB_002dINF.layouts.secureHeader_jsp._jspService(secureHeader_jsp.java:88)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.HttpJspBase.service(HttpJspBase.java:70)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:728)
      at org.apache.jasper.servlet.JspServletWrapper.service(JspServletWrapper.java:432)
      at org.apache.jasper.servlet.JspServlet.serviceJspFile(JspServlet.java:390)
      at org.apache.jasper.servlet.JspServlet.service(JspServlet.java:334)
      at javax.servlet.http.HttpServlet.service(HttpServlet.java:728)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.internalDoFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:305)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationFilterChain.doFilter(ApplicationFilterChain.java:210)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationDispatcher.invoke(ApplicationDispatcher.java:749)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationDispatcher.doInclude(ApplicationDispatcher.java:605)
      at org.apache.catalina.core.ApplicationDispatcher.include(ApplicationDispatcher.java:544)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.JspRuntimeLibrary.include(JspRuntimeLibrary.java:954)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.doInclude(PageContextImpl.java:684)
      at org.apache.jasper.runtime.PageContextImpl.include(PageContextImpl.java:678)
      at org.apache.tiles.jsp.context.JspTilesRequestContext.include(JspTilesRequestContext.java:103)
      ... 67 more
2014-02-14 12:58:43 INFO http-bio-8080-exec-22 com.yatra.products.air.web.model.populate.PricingModelPopulator Response for passposrt Required:  
2014-02-14 12:58:43 INFO http-bio-8080-exec-22 com.yatra.products.air.web.controller.FlightPricingController Proceeding to payment page for searchId: ef6d569a-2f5d-4b9d-a8f0-e9f1736f7829
2014-02-14 12:58:43 WARN http-bio-8080-exec-22 com.yatra.platform.commons.role.CallContextKeeper Null call context!
--------------------------

I am unable to resolve it.
How do i debug it.
Where can be the possibility or reason for this error.

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:Rohit Bajaj
2 Comments
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:chaitu chaitu
ID: 39858405
can you attach secureHeader.jsp ,controller ,spring config files and web.xml file?
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
c_kedar earned 1500 total points
ID: 39863945
Concentrate on last exception printed in the chain.
i.e.
Caused by: com.yatra.platform.exception.DataNotFoundException: Error in executing http service
      at com.yatra.platform.http.HttpService.invoke(HttpService.java:120)
      at com.yatra.platform.http.HttpService.invoke(HttpService.java:48)
      at com.yatra.platform.commons.utils.FrescoServiceTagHandler.doStartTag(FrescoServiceTagHandler.java:82)
      at org.apache.jsp.WEB_002dINF.layouts.secureHeader_jsp._jspx_meth_fresco_005fscriptTag_005f0(secureHeader_jsp.java:115)

Open in new window


Looking at this, the exception seems to be thrown is while processing the 'fresco' tag in secureHeader.jsp.
The exceptions seems to be coming because the tag processor did not find data for given input (possibly in db?).
Look into secureHeader.jsp. If it has multiple fresco tags, to locate which tag processing is causing problem, locate secureHeader_jsp.java under /work folder of tomcat and inspect.
0