[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

ost 2 PST converter(freeware)

Posted on 2014-02-16
10
Medium Priority
?
396 Views
Last Modified: 2015-01-08
Hi eperts  

do have ost to pst converter freeware. i have few ost files which i need to make it open over other desktop.

Thanks
Gagan Rawat
0
Comment
Question by:rawatgagan
10 Comments
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:Sivaraj E
ID: 39862619
0
 
LVL 35

Expert Comment

by:Dan Craciun
ID: 39862624
Have you tried Ost2Pst?

HTH,
Dan
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Sivaraj E earned 1500 total points
ID: 39862627
Stellar is providing a tool for this, You can give a try. Seems to be free as well but not sure. on it.

http://www.stellarinfo.com/exchange-ost-recovery.htm

Regards, Shiva
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:vijaydawda
ID: 39862658
Hi,
Thsere are no freewares for ost to pst conversion. Just export the ost fil as pst using outlook  if the ost is available in outlook.
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:rawatgagan
ID: 40490634
Thanks
0