Tech or Treat! Write an article about your scariest tech disaster to win gadgets!Learn more

x
?
Solved

asp.net gridview component

Posted on 2014-02-16
2
Medium Priority
?
508 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-02
hi anyone knows a free gridview component for .net/aspx/c#? I will use alot of the gridview and hope to have faster development with better UI / feature looks.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:CoolDev2014
2 Comments
 
LVL 54

Expert Comment

by:Scott Fell, EE MVE
ID: 39863243
Blind links to competing site deleted

padas
Topic Advisor
0
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Kishan Zunjare earned 2000 total points
ID: 39864488
There are some free version available - https://www.obout.com/interface/aspnet_integration_grid.aspx

You can go for -
jQGrid  - http://www.trirand.com/blog/?page_id=6

Hope this helps.
Kishan
0