Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

when replying on income messages i get an error: 530 5.7.1 Relaying not allowed

Posted on 2014-02-17
5
Medium Priority
?
203 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-23
the error occurs only on replying.
a direct send does not producing any error.
0
Comment
Question by:zvikale
  • 2
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:bbao
ID: 39864220
what's your email software and where is message from?
0
 

Author Comment

by:zvikale
ID: 39864249
email software: Microsoft outlook 2003.
it happends on every incoming message, while i'm trying to reply.
it doesn't when i'm sending the same target directly
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:peea
ID: 39864364
Could you please post the full email header?
0
 

Author Comment

by:zvikale
ID: 39864445
attached jpg file
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
bbao earned 1000 total points
ID: 39866523
are you sure a picture was attached? :-)
0