Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Front panel connectors

Posted on 2014-02-17
2
Medium Priority
?
515 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-19
Hi all

Need a simple diagram for gigabyte mobo GA-945GCM-S2L front panel connectors

Thanks
0
Comment
Question by:davy999
2 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
CorinTack earned 2000 total points
ID: 39865661
This comes from the manual for that motherboard:

Motherboard Connectors
0
 
LVL 44

Expert Comment

by:Darr247
ID: 39866194
Besides that diagram from the Installation Manual, there's this one from the User ManualGA-945GCM-S2L Front Panel (click for larger)Note if the panel lights don't function correctly, the first thing I would try is turning the plug around (LED's are typically polarity sensitive).
0