Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Exchange Power Shell Commands

Posted on 2014-02-17
3
Medium Priority
?
237 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-04
Are there a list of Standard Exchange2010  Poweshell Commands that have been documented in word or a book ? I want to simply want to copy the pre-prepared command and copy to notepad and simply change the user name or command as required.

DNRRP
0
Comment
Question by:DNRRP
3 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Ugo Mena earned 1000 total points
ID: 39865995
Common Exchange 2010 Cmdlets

http://social.technet.microsoft.com/wiki/contents/articles/1632.common-exchange-2010-cmdlets.aspx

The following download contains a quick reference sheet that can be used to access frequently used Exchange Management Shell cmdlets and syntax in Microsoft Exchange Server 2010.

http://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=6268
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:michaelalphi
ID: 39866502
Also, check this well documented list of Standard Exchange2010  Poweshell Commands
Another list you can get from here
0
 
LVL 12

Expert Comment

by:Md. Mojahid
ID: 39866575
0