Solved

Nero kwit Media

Posted on 2014-02-18
6
350 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-28
my OS is win 7 prof 64 bit and I use Nero kwit media to bur my music MP3 files onto a CD.  Although the name of the MP 3 file, could be : Flower drum song, but when it burns onto the disk it burns as like Track 01, and when I play it on my car CD player, it also shows as track 01.  How do I get nero to burn the song title as it is displayed on the HD.  Thank u.
0
Comment
Question by:jegajothy
  • 3
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
helpfinder earned 500 total points
ID: 39867243
try to check option CD Text when you are burning

CD Text
0
 

Author Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 39873455
in response to helpfinder, u are definitely sharp eyed, thank u for the solution.
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:helpfinder
ID: 39873485
no problem, btw I would like to thank you for the points ;)
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 70

Expert Comment

by:Merete
ID: 39875851
Ping..
 jegajothy give him the points lol!!
0
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:helpfinder
ID: 39883955
Hi jegajothy,
are you gonig to close this question or go you need further assistance?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:jegajothy
ID: 39896631
thank u and well done for the correct answer.
0