Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Office365 Monitoring Services

Posted on 2014-02-18
2
Medium Priority
?
661 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-19
Those that have used Office 365 could probably agree, but the service alerting on there isn't quite up to par yet.

Does anyone know or recommend any other service that can monitor uptime, health, performance and alert IT teams before users let us know that something's not quite right?

Exchange Online monitoring primarily.

Its hard I guess because we wouldn't own the infrastructure so we cant install agents to monitor a cloud service.

Ideas? Suggestions? How are you doing this today?
0
Comment
Question by:GCTTechs
2 Comments
 
LVL 14

Accepted Solution

by:
comfortjeanius earned 2000 total points
ID: 39867908
Check this link from Expert Exchange, "Product or Service for Monitoring Office365 Performace"
0
 
LVL 43

Expert Comment

by:Vasil Michev (MVP)
ID: 39868441
If you are Microsoft partner, you can use Iridias.
0