Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Administrative tool work workstation monitoring (Win, Mac, centralized)

Posted on 2014-02-19
2
Medium Priority
?
272 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-20
Hello All, hope you can help!

I would need a centralized reporting tool for win and mac. The clients would connect to the administration server over the internet, so I can monitor all of the clients on one place.

Any suggestion is welcome!
0
Comment
Question by:mrmut
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:Manjunath Sullad
ID: 39869695
SniperSpy - tool will help you for your requirement,

You can go through below link for more information.

http://www.mobile-spy.com/sniperspy_features.html

www.sniperspymac.com/¿
0
 
LVL 40

Accepted Solution

by:
Eoin OSullivan earned 2000 total points
ID: 39870273
Spiceworks is a great auditing tool .. works on Windows and Mac (you will have to provide credentials for mac users or enable ssh on Macs)
http://www.spiceworks.com/
0