?
Solved

changing solidworks 2014 language. How to?

Posted on 2014-02-19
4
Medium Priority
?
7,900 Views
Last Modified: 2014-06-18
Hi;

I want to change solidworks 2014 language. How to? Any official document for this?

Regards.
0
Comment
Question by:jazzIIIlove
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:akb
ID: 39869940
The following link from solidworks seems to contain what you are looking for:

http://help.solidworks.com/2014/English/EnterprisePDM/Admin/IDD_PAGE_LANGUAGE.htm
0
 
LVL 12

Author Comment

by:jazzIIIlove
ID: 39876998
not helping at all.

I need a screenshot for this.
0
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
JohnGarter earned 2000 total points
ID: 40010060
I would like to tell you that you can change the language at the time of installation only. And if you are using any other foreign language except English then you can change it at the  any time to English. You can do this by:

Tools>> Options>> General>> Use English Language menus and Use English language feature and file names
0
 

Expert Comment

by:rswider
ID: 40141993
0