[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

my sql in redhat cluster

Posted on 2014-02-19
3
Medium Priority
?
299 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-15
I am trying to setup mysql server on 3 node redhat cluster. what is the best way to do this.
please give me proper steps.
0
Comment
Question by:ittechlab
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
Milind Koyande earned 750 total points
ID: 39876022
Hey,

Can you please explain your requirement, I mean you want to setup mysql on a Redhat cluster or want to configure MySQL Cluster on three nodes?
0
 
LVL 13

Assisted Solution

by:Sandy
Sandy earned 750 total points
ID: 39882510
use percona

TY/SA
0
 

Author Comment

by:ittechlab
ID: 39886312
setup mysql on a Redhat cluster
0