Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

problem with query select with intersect

Posted on 2014-02-20
3
Medium Priority
?
176 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-27
Hello,

I execute two select with intersect. The tables contains static data and I have executed the query several times, the result is not the same, the number of rows is different.

Why


Thanks

Regards
0
Comment
Question by:bibi92
3 Comments
 
LVL 66

Expert Comment

by:Jim Horn
ID: 39875266
>I execute two select with intersect.
Posting the T-SQL of these queries would greatly help us solve the problem.
0
 
LVL 32

Accepted Solution

by:
awking00 earned 1500 total points
ID: 39877067
How sure are you that they contain "static" data (i.e. no inserts, updates, or deletes)?
0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:bibi92
ID: 39892707
Thanks
0