Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Suspicious URL from click202 on one.com

Posted on 2014-02-21
4
Medium Priority
?
360 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-21
Hi,

When I go to one.com, I get this url and my browser (Firefox) is stuck:

http://click202.com/tracking202/redirect/cl2.php?q=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.tkqlhce.com%2Fclick-5958494-10483518

I wonder if ths click202 is normal behaviour or I should worry about being hijacked.

PLease advise.
J.
0
Comment
Question by:janhoedt
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:akb
ID: 39876460
Looks like you have malware.
Download and run Malwarebytes. It is free and should sort it out for you.
0
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
helpfinder earned 2000 total points
ID: 39876467
I do not aheve any problem to open one.com, so it looks like you are infected. Use malwarebytes as akb recommended. If no progress you can boot Kaspersky Rescue disk for scan
0