Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Cisco

Posted on 2014-02-23
2
Medium Priority
?
735 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-23
Below question realted to following link also

After i used following command
user Homer privilege 3 password Simpson
privilege exec level 3 copy running-config tftp

Error
ISO ver 15.1(r8)T
 copy run tftp
 %Error opening nvram:/startup-config (Permission denied)
0
Comment
Question by:ukerandi
2 Comments
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:Miftaul
Miftaul earned 1000 total points
ID: 39880714
which prompt are you in.

Please read this link
0
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
Netman66 earned 1000 total points
ID: 39881069
The correct command is:

privilege exec level 3 copy
0