Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

SharePoint 2010

Posted on 2014-02-23
2
Medium Priority
?
362 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-18
Does anyone have a SharePoint 2010 Architecture Document template or example?
0
Comment
Question by:Jack_son_
2 Comments
 
LVL 38

Expert Comment

by:Justin Smith
ID: 39882508
Can you be more specific?
0
 
LVL 44

Accepted Solution

by:
Rainer Jeschor earned 2000 total points
ID: 39884826
Hi,
I think you mean more some kind of planing documents:
MS offers a couple of them here:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc261834(v=office.14).aspx

And a really good (more technical) architecture overview:
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg552610(v=office.14).aspx

HTH
Rainer
0