Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

VBA to send keys

Posted on 2014-02-23
3
Medium Priority
?
247 Views
Last Modified: 2014-02-23
Hello Gurus,

Because users are not very good with print options and how to print :(
I am simply creating a PRINT button in excel sheet that prints out the activehsset - how do i create a macro in vba that prints out the activehsheet?
0
Comment
Question by:Rayne
3 Comments
 
LVL 8

Expert Comment

by:Naresh Patel
ID: 39881775
just record a macro.
0
 
LVL 27

Accepted Solution

by:
MacroShadow earned 2000 total points
ID: 39881777
Sub PrintActiveSheet
     ActiveSheet.PrintOut
End Sub

Open in new window

0
 

Author Closing Comment

by:Rayne
ID: 39881811
thank you all
0