Solved

JAVA ERR : network: Cache entry not found .. when calling jar file

Posted on 2014-02-24
10
2,357 Views
Last Modified: 2014-03-30
I am getting below error message .. while calling jar file ...

Can you please tell where could be the issue ... JAR file ??


at java.lang.Thread.run(Unknown Source)
network: Cache entry not found [url: http://deveapps-prod.momra.net:9001/forms/java/hyperlink99.jar, version: null]
network: Connecting http://fusionapps-prod.momra.net:9001/forms/java/hyperlink99.jar with proxy=DIRECT
network: Connecting http://fusionapps-prod.momra.net:9001/ with proxy=DIRECT
java.io.IOException: Invalid Http response
at sun.net.www.protocol.http.HttpURLConnection.getInputStream(Unknown Source)
0
Comment
Question by:mac_g
  • 5
  • 4
10 Comments
 
LVL 86

Assisted Solution

by:CEHJ
CEHJ earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
You haven't posted the full error (particularly the top of the stack)

Also, your code seems to have been compiled without debugging information, which is going to make it hard to ... (i'll let you finish the sentence)
0
 

Author Comment

by:mac_g
Comment Utility
please refer the attached complete console error

advice further
hypelink.--just-Jar.txt
0
 
LVL 86

Assisted Solution

by:CEHJ
CEHJ earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
http://engpocapps-prod.momra.net:9001/forms/java/frmall.jar
http://engpocapps-prod.momra.net:9001/forms/java/hyperlink99.jar

Make sure you can download those files manually via the browser. If you can't then the runtime won't be able to either.

Also it looks like those jars should be re-signed
0
 

Author Comment

by:mac_g
Comment Utility
I am able to download from URL ..

and that is signed too ...

please advice further
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 500 total points
Comment Utility
I am able to download from URL ..
That's a start

and that is signed too ...
I'm aware of that. I said that they might need to be RE-signed (look at the error messages)
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 

Author Comment

by:mac_g
Comment Utility
mutiple sign for single jar  ?

is that needed ..

which err message saying like that .. can you please guide me ..
0
 
LVL 16

Expert Comment

by:krakatoa
Comment Utility
I'm a "spectator" here in this Q, (so whatever the weather, please don't award me any points) . . .  but CEHJ is suggesting RE-SIGNING not adding an additional, other, signature to the jar.
0
 

Author Comment

by:mac_g
Comment Utility
i mean...where is err message which advices to resigh the jar ...

 just  for my basic knowledge for the future reference ?
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
Comment Utility
[quote]58:security: The certificate has expired, need to check timestamping info
60:security: The certificate has expired, and is timestamped in valid period
70:security: Even though certificate has expired, it is timestamped in valid period and has valid TSA
90:security: The certificate has expired, need to check timestamping info
92:security: The certificate has expired, and is timestamped in valid period
94:security: Even though certificate has expired, it is timestamped in valid period and has valid TSA
96:security: The certificate has expired, need to check timestamping info
98:security: The certificate has expired, and is timestamped in valid period
100:security: Even though certificate has expired, it is timestamped in valid period and has valid TSA
105:security: The certificate has expired, need to check timestamping info
107:security: The certificate has expired, and is timestamped in valid period
109:security: Even though certificate has expired, it is timestamped in valid period and has valid TSA
[/quote]

Open in new window

is a selection of line numbers (of the file you attached) points to problems with the cert
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
Comment Utility
:)
0